Photos from the UCI 2019 Yorkshire Worlds

Chloe Dygert, USA
Chloe Dygert, USA, winner, elite women's individual time trial Yorkshire 2019

Here are photos of competitors at the UCI 2019 Yorkshire Worlds. Contact HedgehogCycling about any of the photos.

UCI 2019 elite men's road race

29th September 2019

The result was (1) Mads Pedersen (Den) (2) Matteo Trentin (Ita) (3) Stefan Kung (Swi). This is the results sheet.

UCI 2019 elite men's road race
Kung, Moscon, Pedersen, Van der Poel, and Trentin on the Harrogate circuit

UCI 2019 elite women's road race

28th September 2019

The result was (1) Annemiek van Vleuten (NL) (2) Anna van der Breggen (NL) (3) Amanda Spratt (Aus). This is the results sheet.

Crowd on Lofthouse
Crowd on Lofthouse
Letizia Paternoster, Lofthouse
Letizia Paternoster, Lofthouse
Women's peloton on Lofthouse
Chloe Dygert and the peloton on Lofthouse
Lizzie Deignan on Lofthouse
Lizzie Deignan on Lofthouse
Lizzie Deignan and the peloton on Lofthouse
Lizzie Deignan on Lofthouse
Women's peloton on Lofthouse, UCI 2019 WC
Lizzie Deignan and the peloton, Lofthouse
Annemiek van Vleuten, Lofthouse
Annemiek van Vleuten, Lofthouse
Annemiek van Vleuten, Lofthouse
Annemiek van Vleuten, Lofthouse
Annemiek van Vleuten, Lofthouse
Annemiek van Vleuten, Lofthouse
Tractor art at Lofthouse for 2019 World Championships
Tractor art, Lofthouse

UCI 2019 elite men's individual time trial

25th September 2019

The result was (1) Rohan Dennis (Aus) (2) Remco Evenepoel (Bel) (3) Filippo Ganna (Ita). This is the results sheet.

Rohan Dennis, UCI 2019 men's elite ITT
Rohan Dennis, Australia
Victor Campenaerts, men's ITT, UCI 2019
Victor Campenaerts, Belgium
Tony Martin, UCI 2019 men's elite ITT
Tony Martin, Germany
Jos van Emden, men's ITT, UCI 2019
Jos van Emden, NL
Remco Evenepoel, UCI 2019 men's elite ITT
Remco Evenepoel, Belgium
Lawson Craddock, men's ITT, UCI 2019
Lawson Craddock, USA
Filippo Ganna, UCI 2019 men's elite ITT
Filippo Ganna, Italy
Alex Dowsett, men's ITT, UCI 2019
Alex Dowsett, GB
Luke Durbridge, UCI 2019 men's elite ITT
Luke Durbridge, Australia
Nils Politt, men's ITT, UCI 2019
Nils Politt, Germany
Dylan van Baarle, UCI 2019 men's elite ITT
Dylan van Baarle, NL
John Archibald, men's ITT, UCI 2019
John Archibald, GB

UCI 2019 elite women's individual time trial

24th September 2019

The result was (1) Chloe Dygert (USA) (2) Anna van der Breggen (NL) (3) Annemiek van Vleuten (NL). This is the results sheet.

Annemiek van Vleuten, UCI 2019 women's elite ITT
Annemiek van Vleuten, NL
Lisa Klein, women's ITT, UCI 2019
Lisa Klein, Germany
Anna van der Breggen, UCI 2019 women's elite ITT
Anna van der Breggen, NL
Audrey Cordon-Ragot, women's ITT, UCI 2019
Audrey Cordon-Ragot, France
Lucinda Brand, UCI 2019 women's elite ITT
Lucinda Brand, NL
Kelly Murphy, women's ITT, UCI 2019
Kelly Murphy, Ireland
Chloe Dygert, UCI 2019 women's elite ITT
Chloe Dygert, USA
Chloe Dygert, women's ITT, UCI 2019
Chloe Dygert, USA
Desiet Kidane, UCI 2019 women's elite ITT
Desiet Kidane, Eritrea
Katrine Aalerud, women's ITT, UCI 2019
Katrine Aalerud, Norway
Vittoria Bussi, UCI 2019 women's elite ITT
Vittoria Bussi, Italy
Tiffany Keep, women's ITT, UCI 2019
Hayley Simmonds, GB
Anna Turvey, UCI 2019 women's elite ITT
Anna Turvey, Ireland
Tiffany Keep, women's ITT, UCI 2019
Tiffany Keep, South Africa

UCI 2019 mixed team time trial

22nd September 2019

The winners of the mixed team time trial were the Netherlands, followed by Germany and Great Britain. Here is the results sheet.

Mixed TTT, Dutch women
Mixed TTT, Dutch women
Mixed TTT, Dutch men
Mixed TTT, Dutch men
Mixed TTT, German women
Mixed TTT, German women
Mixed TTT, German men
Mixed TTT, German men
Mixed TTT, Italian women
Mixed TTT, Italian women
Mixed TTT, Italy men
Mixed TTT, Italian men
Mixed TTT, Danish women
Mixed TTT, Danish women
Mixed TTT, Denmark men
Mixed TTT, Danish men
Mixed TTT, France women
Mixed TTT, French women
Mixed TTT, France men
Mixed TTT, French men
Mixed TTT, Swiss women
Mixed TTT, Swiss women
Mixed TTT, Switzerland men
Mixed TTT, Swiss men
Mixed TTT, Slovenian women
Mixed TTT, Slovenian women
Mixed TTT, Slovenian men
Mixed TTT, Slovenian men
Mixed TTT, GB women
Mixed TTT, GB women
Mixed TTT, GB men
Mixed TTT, GB men
Mixed TTT, Belgian women
Mixed TTT, Belgian women
Mixed TTT, Belgian men
Mixed TTT, Belgian men
Mixed TTT, Spain women
Mixed TTT, Spain women
Mixed TTT, Spain men
Mixed TTT, Spain men
Mixed TTT, UCI women
Mixed TTT, UCI women
Mixed TTT, UCI men
Mixed TTT, UCI men

Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International

21st September 2019

Sarah Storey, Yorkshire 2019 Para-cycling International, Dunlevy and McCrystal
Sarah Storey, Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International (C5)
H5-class, Yorkshire 2019 Para-cycling International
H5, Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International (Matthew Faucher, GB)
H5, Yorkshire 2019 Para-cycling International, Dunlevy and McCrystal
H5, Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International (Gary O'Reilly, Ireland)
C-class, Yorkshire 2019 Para-cycling International
C-class, Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International
Tandem, Yorkshire 2019 Para-cycling International, Dunlevy and McCrystal
Tandem, Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International (Dunlevy and McCrystal, Ireland)
Tandem, Yorkshire 2019 Para-cycling International
Tandem, Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International
William Bjergfelt, Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International
William Bjergfelt, C5 class, Para-cycling
Tandem, Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International
Vereker & Forristal (Ireland) and Bate & Duggleby (GB), Para-cycling